EU Cookies Consent by PrivacyPolicies

Recent Posts

Terms

The use of www.lovellifuad.com is governed by the following:
  1. Terms and Conditions
  2. Privacy Policy
  3. Cookie Policy
  4. Acceptable Use Policy for Website

Terms and Conditions

Last updated 25/4/2019

1. Agreement to terms

1.1 These Terms and Conditions constitute a legally binding agreement made between you, whether personally or on behalf of an entity (you), and www.lovellifuad.com, located in Jakarta, Indonesia (we, us), concerning your access to and use of the website as well as any related applications (the Site). 

The Site provides the following services: Content (Services). You agree that by accessing the Site and/or Services, you have read, understood, and agreed to be bound by all of these Terms and Conditions. 

If you do not agree with all of these Terms and Conditions, then you are prohibited from using the Site and Services and you must discontinue use immediately. We recommend that you print a copy of these Terms and Conditions for future reference. 

1.2 The supplemental policies set out in Section 1.7 below, as well as any supplemental terms and condition or documents that may be posted on the Site from time to time, are expressly incorporated by reference.

1.3 We may make changes to these Terms and Conditions at any time. The updated version of these Terms and Conditions will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. You are responsible for reviewing these Terms and Conditions to stay informed of updates. Your continued use of the Site represents that you have accepted such changes.

1.4 We may update or change the Site from time to time to reflect changes to our products, our users' needs and/or our business priorities.

1.5 Our site is directed to people residing in English-speaking countries and may be translated into other languages, such as Bahasa Indonesia. The information provided on the Site is not intended for distribution to or use by any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation or which would subject us to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction or country.

1.6 The Site is intended for users who are at least 18 years old. If you are under the age of 18, you are not permitted to register for the Site or use the Services without parental permission.

1.7 Additional policies which also apply to your use of the Site include:

  • Our Privacy Policy, which sets out the terms on which we process any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us. By using the Site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate. 


  • Our Acceptable Use Policy for Website, which sets out the permitted uses and prohibited uses of the Site. When using the Site, you must comply with our Acceptable Use Policy. 


  • Our Cookie Policy, which sets out information about cookies on the Site. 


  • If you purchase from the Site, our Terms and Conditions of Supply will apply. 


  • Certain parts of this Site can be used only on payment of a fee. If you wish to use such Services, you will, in addition to our Terms and Conditions, also be subject to our Terms and Conditions of Supply. 


2. Acceptable use

2.1 Our full Acceptable Use Policy for Website sets out all the permitted uses and prohibited uses of this site. 

2.2 You may not access or use this Site for any purpose other than that for which we make the site and our services available. The site may not be used in connection with any commercial endeavors except those that are specifically endorsed or approved by us. 

2.3 As a user of this Site, you agree not to:
  • Falsely imply a relationship with us or another company with whom you do not have a relationship.


3. Information you provide to us

3.1 You represent and warrant that: (a) all registration information you submit will be true, accurate, current, and complete and relate to you and not a third party; (b) you will maintain the accuracy of such information and promptly update such information as necessary; (c) you will keep your password confidential and will be responsible for all use of your password and account; (d) you have the legal capacity and you agree to comply with these Terms and Conditions; and (e) you are not a minor in the jurisdiction in which you reside, or if a minor, you have received parental permission to use the Site. 

If you know or suspect that anyone other than you knows your user information (such as identification code or user name) and/or password you must promptly notify us at privacy@lovellifuad.com.

3.2 If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, we may suspend or terminate your account. We may remove or change a user name you select if we determine that such user name is inappropriate. 

4. Content you provide to us

4.1 There may be opportunities for you to post content to the Site or send feedback to us (User Content). You understand and agree that your User Content may be viewed by other users on the Site, and that they may be able to see who has posted that User Content. 

4.2 You further agree that we can use your User Content for any other purposes whatsoever in perpetuity without payment to you, and combine your User Content with other content for use within the Site and otherwise. We do not have to attribute your User Content to you. When you upload or post content to our site, you grant us the following rights to use that content. 

4.3 In posting User Content, including reviews or making contact with other users of the Site you shall comply with our Acceptable Use Policy for Website and for Email. 

4.4 You warrant that any User Content does comply with our Acceptable Use Policy, and you will be liable to us and indemnify us for any breach of that warranty. This means you will be responsible for any loss or damage we suffer as a result of your breach to this warranty. 

4.5 We have the right to remove any User Content you put on the Site if, in our opinion, such User Content does not comply with the Acceptable Use Policy. 

4.6 We are not responsible and accept no liability for any User Content including any such content that contains incorrect information or is defamatory or loss of User Content. We accept no obligation to screen, edit or monitor any User Content but we reserve the right to remove, screen and/or edit any User Content without notice and at any time. User Content has not been verified or approved by us and the views expressed by other users on the Site do not represent our views or values. 

4.7 If you wish to complain about User Content uploaded by other users please contact us at privacy@lovellifuad.com or use the takedown or report button. 

5. Our content

5.1 Unless otherwise indicated, the Site and Services including source code, databases, functionality, software, website designs, audio, text, photographs, and graphics on the Site (Our Content) are owned or licensed to us, and are protected by copyright and trademark laws. 

5.2 Except as expressly provided in these Terms and Conditions, no part of the Site, Services or Our Content may be copied, reproduced, aggregated, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted, distributed, sold, licensed, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose whatsoever, without or express prior written permission. 

5.3 Provided that you are eligible to use the Site, you are granted a limited license to access and use the Site and Our Content and to download or print a copy of any portion of the Content to which you have properly gained access solely for your personal, non-commercial use. 

5.4 You shall not (a) try to gain unauthorized access to the Site or any networks, servers or computer systems connected to the Site; and/or (b) make for any purpose including error correction, any modifications, adaptations, additions or enhancements to the Site or Our Content, including the modification of the paper or digital copies you may have downloaded. 

5.5 We shall (a) prepare the Site and Our Content with reasonable skill and care; and (b) use industry standard virus detection software to try to block the uploading of content to the Site that contains viruses. 

5.6 The content on the Site is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or special advice before taking, or refraining from taking, any action on the basis of the content on the Site. 

5.7 Although we make reasonable efforts to update the information on our site, we make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that Our Content on the Site is accurate, complete or up to date. 

6. Link to third-party content

6.1 The Site may contain links to websites or applications operated by third parties. We do not have any influence or control over any such third-party websites or applications or the third-party operator. We are not responsible for and do not endorse any third-party websites or applications or their availability or content. 

6.2 We accept no responsibility for adverts contained within the Site. If you agree to purchase goods and/or services from any third party who advertises in the Site, you do so at your own risk. The advertiser, and not us, is responsible for such goods and/or services and if you have any questions or complaints in relation to them, you should contact the advertiser. 

7. Site management

7.1 We reserve the right at our sole discretion, to (1) monitor the Site for breaches of these Terms and Conditions; (2) take appropriate legal action against anyone in breach of applicable laws or these Terms and Conditions; (3) refuse, restrict access to or availability of, or disable (to the extent technologically feasible) any of your Contributions; (4) remove from the Site or otherwise disable all files and content that are excessive in size or are in any way a burden to our system; and (5) otherwise manage the Site in a manner designed to protect our rights and property and to facilitate the proper functioning of the Site and Services. 

7.2 We do not guarantee that the Site will be secure or free from bugs or viruses. 

7.3 You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programs and platform to access the Site and you should use your own virus protection software. 

8. Modifications to and availability of the Site

8.1 We reserve the right to change, modify or remove the content of the Site at any time or for any reason at our sole discretion without notice. We also reserve the right to modify or discontinue all or part of the Services without notice at any time. 

8.2 We cannot guarantee the Site and Services will be available at all times. We may experience hardware, software, or other problems or need to perform maintenance to the Site, resulting in interruptions, delays, or errors. You agree that we have no liability whatsoever for any loss, damage, or inconvenience caused by your inability to access or use the Site or Services during any downtime or discontinuance of the Site or Services. We are not obliged to maintain and support the Site or Services to supply any corrections, updates, or releases. 

8.3 There may be information on the Site that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies, or omissions that may relate to the Services, including descriptions, pricing, availability, and various other information. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies, or omissions and to change or update the information at any time, without prior notice. 

9. Disclaimer/limitation of liability

9.1 The Site and Services are provided as-is and as-available basis. You agree that your use of the Site and/or Services will be at your sole risk except as expressly set out in these Terms and Conditions. All warranties, terms, conditions and undertakings, express or implied (including by statute, custom or usage, a course of dealing, or common law) in connection with the Site and Services and your use thereof including, without limitation, the implied warranties of satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement are excluded to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law. 

We make no warranties or representations about the accuracy or completeness of the Site's content and are not liable for any (1) errors or omissions in content; (2) any unauthorized access to or use of our servers and/or any and all personal information and/or financial information stored on our server; (3) any interruption or cessation of transmission to or from the site or services; and/or (4) any bugs, viruses, trojan horses, or the like which may be transmitted to or through the site by any third party. 

9.2 Our responsibility for loss or damage suffered by you:

Whether you are a consumer or a business user:

  • We do not exclude or limit in any way our liability to you where it would be unlawful to do so. This includes liability for death or personal injury caused by our negligence or the negligence of our employees, agents or subcontractors and for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation. 


  • If we fail to comply with these Terms and Conditions, we will be responsible for loss or damage you suffer that is a foreseeable result of these Terms and Conditions, but we would not be responsible for any loss or damage that were not foreseeable at the time you started using the Site/Services.

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in the Disclaimer/Limitation of Liability section, our liability to you for any cause whatsoever and regardless of the form of the action, will at all times be limited to a total aggregate amount equal to the greater of (a) the sum of $1000 or (b) the amount paid, if any, by you to us for the Services/Site during the six (6) month prior to any cause of action arising. Different limitations and exclusions of liability will apply to liability arising as a result of the supply of any products to you, which will be set out in our Terms and Conditions of Supply. 

10. Term and termination

10.1 These Terms and Conditions shall remain in full force and effect while you use the Site or Services or are otherwise a user of the Site, as applicable. You may terminate your use or participation at any time, for any reason, by following the instructions for terminating user account settings, if available, or by contacting us at privacy@lovellifuad.com.

10.2 Without limiting any other provisions of these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to, in our sole discretion and without notice or liability, deny access to and use of the Site and the Services (including blocking certain IP addresses), to any person for any reason including without limitation for breach of any representation, warranty or covenant contained in these Terms and Conditions or of any applicable law or regulation. 

If we determine, in our sole discretion, that your use of the Site/Services is in breach of these  Terms and Conditions or of any applicable law or regulation, we may terminate your use or participation in the Site and Services or delete your profile and any content or information that you posted at any time, without warning, in our sole discretion. 

10.3 If we terminate or suspend your account for any reason set out in this Section 9, you are prohibited from registering and creating a new account under your name, a fake or borrowed name, or the name of any third party, even if you may be acting on behalf of the third party. In addition to terminating or suspending your account, we reserve the right to take appropriate legal action, including without limitation pursuing civil, criminal, and injunctive redress. 

11. Mobile application

11.1 If you access the Services via a mobile application, then we grant you a revocable, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited right to install and use the mobile application or wireless electronic devices or controlled by you, and to access and use the mobile application on such devices strictly in accordance with the terms and conditions of this license. 

11.2 The following terms apply when you use a mobile application obtained from either the Apple Store or Google Play (each an App Distributor) to access the Services:

  • The license granted to you for our mobile application is limited to a non-transferable license to use the application on a device that utilizes the Apple iOS or Android operating system, as applicable, and in accordance with the usage rules set forth in the applicable App Distributor terms of service;


  • We are responsible for providing any maintenance and support services with respect to the mobile application;


  • In the event of any failure of the mobile application to conform to any applicable warranty, you may notify an App Distributor, and the App Distributor, in accordance with its terms and policies, may refund the purchase price, if any, paid for the mobile application, and to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, an App Distributor will have no other warranty obligation whatsoever with respect to the mobile application. 


  • You represent and warrant that (i) you are not located in a country that is subject to a US government embargo, or that has been designated by the US government as a  "terrorist supporting" country, and (ii) you are not listed on any US government list of prohibited or restricted parties. 


  • You must comply with applicable third-party terms of agreements when using the mobile application, e.g., if you have a VoIP application, then you must not be in breach of their wireless data service agreement when using the mobile application; and


  • You acknowledge and agree that the App Distributor are third-party beneficiaries of these Terms and Conditions, and that each App Distributor will have the right (and will be deemed to have accepted the right) to enforce these Terms and Conditions against you as a third-party beneficiary thereof. 

12. General

12.1 Visiting the Site, sending us emails, and completing online forms constitute electronic communications. You consent to receive electronic communications and you agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications we provide to you electronically, via email and on the Site, satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing.

You hereby agree to the use of electronic signatures, contracts, orders and other records and to electronic delivery of notices, policies and records of transactions initiated or completed by us or via the Site. You hereby wave any rights or requirements under any statutes, rules, ordinances or other laws in any jurisdiction which require an original signature or delivery or retention of non-electronic records, or to payments or the granting of credits by other than electronic means.

12.2 These Terms and Conditions and any policies or operating rules posted by us on the Site or in respect to the Services constitute the entire agreement and understanding between you and us.

12.3 Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms and Conditions shall not operate as a waiver of such right or provision.

12.4 We may assign any or all of our rights and obligations to other at any time.

12.5 We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, delay or failure to act caused by any cause beyond our reasonable control.

12.6 If any provision or part of a provision of these Terms and Conditions is unlawful, void or unenforceable, that provision or part of the provision is deemed severable from these Terms and Conditions and does not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

12.7 There is no joint venture, partnership, employment or agency relationship created between you and us as a result of these Terms and Conditions or use of the Site or Services.

12.8 The following are trademarks of Lovelli Fuad. You are not permitted to use them without our approval, unless they are part of material our Site explicitly states you are permitted to use. 

12.9 A person who is not a party to these Terms of Conditions shall have no right under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Act 1999 to enforce any term of these Terms and Conditions.

12.10 In order to resolve a complaint regarding the Services or to receive further information regarding use of the Services, please contact us by email at privacy@lovellifuad.com or by post to:

Lovelli Fuad

PO BOX 1213
Jakarta Selatan
Indonesia 12013

Privacy Policy

Last updated April 25, 2019

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at www.lovellifuad.com (we, us, or our). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at privacy@lovellifuad.com.

When you visit our website and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and Services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://www.lovellifuad.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Sites")

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us. 

Table of Contents

1. What information do we collect?
2. How do we use your information?
3. Will your information be shared with anyone?
4. Who will your information be shared with?
5. Do we use cookies and other tracking technologies?
6. What is our stance on third-party websites?
7. How long do we keep your information?
8. How do we keep your information safe?
9. Do we collect information from minors?
10. What are our privacy rights?
11. Controls for do-not-track features
12. Do California residents have specific privacy rights?
13. Do we make updates to this policy?
14. How can you contact us about this policy?

1. What information do we collect? 

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, and payment information. 

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Sites or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Sites, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Name and Contact Data. We collect your first and last name, email address, postal address, phone number, and other similar contact data.

Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by our payment processor and you should review its privacy policies and contact the payment processor directly to respond to your questions.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In short: Some informationsuch as IP address and/or browser and device characteristicsis collected automatically when you visit our Sites. 

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Sites. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Sites and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Sites, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

Information collected from other sources

In Short: We may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources. 

We may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, as well as from other third parties. Examples of the information we receive from other sources include: social media profile information; marketing leads and search results and links, including paid listings (such as sponsored links).

2. How do we use your information? 

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. 

We use personal information collected via our Sites for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Sites. 


  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness. 


  • Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in competitions. 


  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies. 


  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond. 


  • For other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Sites, products, services, marketing and your experience. 


3. Will your information be shared with anyone? 

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations. 

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose. 


  • Legitimate interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests. 


  • Performance of a contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract. 


  • Legal obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements). 


  • Vital interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved. 

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Vendors, consultants and other third-party service providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes. 


  • Business transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company. 


  • Third-party advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Sites. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. 


  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners and other companies that we control or that are under common control with us. 


  • Business partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions. 


4. Who will your information be shared with? 

In Short: We only share information with the following third parties. 
We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us.

  • Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation: Google AdSense and Chitika


  • Affiliate Marketing Programs: Amazon Affiliation and CJ Affiliate Program


  • Content Optimization: YouTube video embed


  • Functionality and Infrastructure Optimization: Termly.io


  • Invoice and Billing: PayPal and Stripe


  • Retargeting Platforms: Facebook Custom Audience


  • Social Media Sharing and Advertising: Facebook advertising


  • User Commenting and Forums: Disqus and Facebook Comments


  • Web and Mobile Analytics: Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager


  • Website Hosting: Blogger

5. Do we use cookies and other tracking technologies? 

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information. 
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

6. What is our stance on third-party websites? 

In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our websites. 

The Sites may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Sites. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

7. How long do we keep your information?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law. 

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 2 years.

8. How do we keep your information safe? 

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures. 

We have implemented appropriate technical organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Sites is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

9. Do we collect information from minors? 

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data or market to children under 18 years of age. 

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Sites, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Sites. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at privacy@lovellifuad.com.

10. What are your privacy rights?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time. 

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-production/bodies/authorities/index_en.html.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Sites. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Sites visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices.

11. Controls for do-not-track features

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy. 


12. Do California residents have specific privacy right?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information. 

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below. 
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Sites, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Sites. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Sites, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems. 

13. Do we make updates to this policy?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws. 

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to revise this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

14. How can you contact us about this policy? 

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at privacy@lovellifuad.com or by post to: 

Lovelli Fuad

PO BOX 1213
Jakarta Selatan
Indonesia 12013 

Cookie Policy

Last updated 26/4/2019

This Cookie Policy explains how Lovelli Fuad (Company, we, us, and our) uses cookies and similar technologies to recognize you when you visit our websites at www.lovellifuad.com, (Websites). It explains what these technologies are and why we use them, as well as your rights to control our use of them.

In some cases we may use cookies to collect personal information, or that becomes personal information if we combine it with other information.

What are cookies?  

Cookies are small data files that are placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies are widely used by website owners in order to make their websites work, or to work more efficiently, as well as to provide reporting information. 

Cookies set by the website owner (in this case, Lovelli Fuad) are called "first party cookies". Cookies set by parties other than the website owner are called "third-party cookies". Third-party cookies enable third-party features or functionality to be provided on or through the website (e.g. like advertising, interactive content and analytics). The parties that set these third-party cookies can recognize your computer both when it visits the website in question and also when it visits certain other websites. 

Why do we use cookies? 

We use first and third-party cookies for several reasons. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary" cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience of our Online Properties. Third parties serve cookies through our Websites for advertising, analytics and other purposes. This is described in more detail below. 

The specific types of first and third-party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):

How can I control cookies? 

You have the right to decide whether to accept or reject cookies. You can exercise your cookie rights by setting your preferences in the Cookie Consent Manager. The Cookie Consent Manager allows you to select which categories of cookies you accept or reject. Essential cookies cannot be rejected as they are strictly necessary to provide you with services. 

The Cookie Consent Manager can be found in the notification banner and on our website. If you choose to reject cookies, you may still use our website through your access to some functionality and areas of our website may be restricted. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information. 

In addition, most advertising networks offer you a way to opt out of targeted advertising. If you would like to find out more information, please visit www.aboutads.info/choices/ or www.youronlinechoices.com.

The specific types of first and third-party cookies served through our Websites and the purposes they perform are described in the table below (please note that the specific cookies served may vary depending on the specific Online Properties you visit):

Essential website cookies:

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with services available through our Websites and to use some of its features, such as access to secure areas. 

 Name:
__tlbcpv
 Purpose:
Used to record the cookie consent preferences of visitors
 Provider:
.termly.io
 Service:
Termly View Service Privacy Policy
 Country:
United States
 Type:
http_cookie
 Expires in:
20 years

 Name:
__tltpl_# 
 Purpose: 
Used to record the policies that visitors consent to
 Provider:
.termly.io
 Service:
Termly View Service Privacy Policy
 Country:
United States
 Type:
http_cookie 
 Expires in:
20 years 

 Name:
__tluid
 Purpose:
Assigns a random ID number to each visitor so their policy consent and cookie consent preference can be saved/
 Provider:
.termly.io
 Service:
Termly View Service Privacy Policy
 Country:
United States
 Type:
http_cookie
 Expires in:
20 years

 Name:
__cfduid
 Purpose:
Used by Cloudflare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address, and apply security settings on a per-client basis. This is a HTPP type cookie that expires after 1 year.
 Provider:
.adsymptotic.com
 Service:
CloudFlare View Service Privacy Policy
 Country:
United Kingdom
 Type:
http_cookie
 Expires in:
12 months 5 days

Performance and functionality cookies:

These cookies are used to enhance the performance and functionality of our Websites but are non-essential to their use. However, without these cookies, certain functionality (like videos) may become unavailable.

 Name:
euds 
 Purpose:
A session cookie of the eud cookie 
 Provider:
.rfihub.com 
 Service:
Rocketfuel View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
__________ 
 Type:
http_cookie 
 Expires in:
session 

 Name:
__jid 
 Purpose:
These cookies are controlled by Disqus, which provides discussion forum software enabling website owners to plug powerful functionality into their sites.  
 Provider:
.disqus.com 
 Service:
Disqus View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
United States 
 Type: 
http_cookie 
 Expires in:
30 minutes 

 Name:
eud 
 Purpose:
This cookie contains partner user ids and last successful cookie match time with partners. Persistent cookie that stays for 13 months. 
 Provider:
.rfihub.com 
 Service:
Rocketfuel View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
__________ 
 Type:
http_cookie 
 Expires in: 
1 year 24 days 

 Name:
G_ENABLED_IDPS 
 Purpose: 
A persistent cookie used to provide discussion from software enabling website owners to plug powerful functionality into their sites. 
 Provider:
.disqus.com 
 Service:
Disqus View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
United States 
 Type:
http_cookie 
 Expires in:
7980 years 6 months 9 days 

 Name:
GAPS 
 Purpose:
Used by Google Maps on a website to display geographic locations. 
 Provider:
accounts.google.com 
 Service:
Google Maps View Service Privacy Policy
 Country:
United States 
 Type:
http_cookie 
Expires in:
1 year 12 months 4 days

 Name:
ARRAffinity 
 Purpose:
Used by websites running on the Windows Azure cloud platform for load balancing. 
 Provider:
.ko-fi.com 
 Service:
Azure View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
United States 
 Type:
server_cookie 
 Expires in:
session 

 Name:
disqus_unique
 Purpose:
These cookies are controlled by Disqus, which provides discussion forum software enabling website owners to plug powerful functionality into their sites.
 Provider:
.disqus.com 
 Service:
Disqus View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
United States 
 Type:
http_cookie 
 Expires in:
12 months 5 days 


Analytics and customization cookies

These cookies collect information that is used either in aggregate form to help us understand how our Websites are being used or how effective our marketing campaigns are, or to help us customize our Websites for you. 

 Name:
demdex 
 Purpose:
Used by Adobe  Analytics to help identify a unique visitor across domains. The demdex cookies is set in the third-party, demdex.net domain in the browser.
Provider:
.demdex.net
Service:
Adobe Analytics View Service Privary Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
6 months

 Name:
_gid
 Purpose:
Keeps an entry of unique ID which is then used to come up with statistical data on website usage by visitors. It is a HTTP cookie type and expires after a browsing session.
 Provider:
.lovellifuad.com
 Service:
Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy 
 Country:
United States 
 Type:
http_cookie
 Expires in:
1 day 

 Name:
_ga 
 Purpose:
It records a particular ID used to come up with data about website usage by the user. It is a HTTP cookie that expires after 2 years. 
Provider:
.lovellifuad.com
Service:
Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
1 year 12 months 4 days 

 Name:
_gat#
 Purpose:
Enables Google Analytics to regulate the rate of requesting. It is a HTTP cookie type that lasts for a session.
Provider:
.lovellifuad.com
Service:
Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
1 minute

 Name:
#.gif
 Purpose:
Used by Towerdaya to gather data about website clients to help site owners target better ads at them.
Provider:
.lovellifuad.com
Service:
Tower Data View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
NID
 Purpose:
Set by Google to set a unique user ID to remember user preferences. Persistent cookie that stays for 182 days.
Provider:
.google.com
Service:
Google View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
6 months 3 days

 Name:
pxrc
 Purpose:
Used to analyze how user interacts with the site to optimize ads shown to them. Expires after 2 months.
Provider:
.pippio.com
Service:
Liveramp View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
2 months

 Name:
#collect
 Purpose:
Sends data such as visitor's behavior and device to Google Analytics. It is able to keep track of the visit or across marketing channels and devices. It is a pixel tracker type cookie whose activity lasts within the browsing session.
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
Google Analytics View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
rlas3
 Purpose:
Used to collect anonymous data related to the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads.
Provider:
.rlcdn.com
Service:
Rapleaf View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

Advertising cookies:

These cookies are used to make advertising messages more relevant to you. They perform functions like preventing the same ad from continuously reappearing, ensuring that ads are properly displayed for advertisers, and in some cases selecting advertisements that are based on your interests. 

 Name:
ad-id
 Purpose:
Used by Amazon Advertising to register user actions and target content on the website based on ad clicks on a different website.
Provider:
.amazon-adsystem.com
Service:
Amazon Advertising View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
8 months 11 days

 Name:
sync
 Purpose:
A session cookie used to show relevant ads to a user on a site based on their interests.
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
Connexity View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
didts
 Purpose:
Used to deliver adverts that are more relevant to user's interests. It is also used to limit the number of times a user sees an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. It is valid for 2 months or 1 year.
Provider:
.pippio.com
Service:
Pippio View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

 Name:
ruds
 Purpose:
A session cookie used to register anonymized user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimizing ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. 
Provider:
.rfihub.com
Service:
Rocket Fuel View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
session

 Name:
IDE
 Purpose:
Used to measure the conversion rate of ads presented to the user. Expires in 1.5 years. 
Provider:
.doubleclick.net
Service:
DoubleClick View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
1 year 12 months 4 days

 Name:
rud
 Purpose:
Used to register anonymized user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimizing ad display based on the user's movement on websites that use the same ad network. Expires in 1 year. 
Provider:
.rfihub.com
Service:
Rocket Fuel View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
1 year 24 days

 Name:
did
 Purpose:
Used to show site visitors targeted ads. It expires after 2 months or 1 year.
Provider:
.pippio.com
Service:
Pippio View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

 Name:
TDCPM
 Purpose:
Set by CloudFlare service to register a unique ID that identifies a returning user's device. The ID is used for targeted ads. Expires after 1 year.
Provider:
.adsrvr.org
Service:
The Trade Desk View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
1 year

 Name:
TDID
 Purpose:
Is a third-party cookie that contains a unique randomly-generated value that enables the platform to distinguish browsers and devices.
Provider:
.adsrvr.org
Service:
The Trade Desk View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
1 year

 Name:
dpm
 Purpose:
Data management platforms use this cookie to record information around synchronization of the user IDs they have collected.
Provider:
.dpm.demdex.net
Service:
Adobe Audience Manager View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
6 months

 Name:
uuid2
 Purpose:
This cookie is owned by App Nexus and used to buy, sell, and deliver online advertising, including interest-based advertising, mostly through real-time bidding.
Provider:
.adnxs.com
Service:
App Nexus View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
3 months

 Name:
nnls
 Purpose:
Used by Liveramp for Target advertising. Persistent cookie that is saved for 60 days.
Provider:
.pippio.com
Service:
Liveramp View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
2 months

 Name:
ad-privacy
 Purpose:
Used by Amazon Advertising to register user actions and target content on the website based on ad clicks on a different website.
Provider:
.amazon-adsystem.com
Service:
Amazon Advertising View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
__________
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
8 months 11 days

 Name:
everest_g_v2
 Purpose:
Media Optimizer sets this cookie after a user clicks on a client's ad. This cookie maps clicks to other events on the client's website. Persistent cookie that is saved for 2 years. 
Provider:
.everesttech.net
Service:
Adobe Media Optimizer View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

 Name:
test_cookiue
 Purpose:
A session cookie used to check if the user's browser supports cookies.
Provider:
.doubleclick.net
Service:
DoubleClick View Service Privacy Policy
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
15 minutes

Unclassified cookies:

These are cookies that have not yet been categorized. We are in the process of classifying these cookies with the help of their providers. 

 Name:
S
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.docs.google.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
1 hour

 Name:
sd-session-id
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
live.rezync.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
4 years 12 months 4 days

 Name:
dc_id
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.cogocast.net
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
1 year 12 months 4 days

 Name:
event.gif
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
www.lovellfuad.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
dcm
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
rmuid
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.linksynergy.com
Service:
__________
Country:
__________
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

 Name:
ca.png
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
__________
Country:
Ireland
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
cpSess
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.cpx.to
Service:
__________
Country:
Ireland
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

 Name:
zync-uuid
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.rezync.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
9 years 12 months 2 days

 Name:
dc_id
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.apxlv.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
2 years 8 months 10 days

 Name:
px
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
gpl
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.cogocast.net
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
8 hours 47 minutes

 Name:
222
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
io.narrative.guid.v2
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
io.narrative.io
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
1 year 6 months 1 day

 Name:
/
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
www.lovellifuad.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
pixel_tracker
Expires in:
session

 Name:
U
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.adsymptotic.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United Kingdom
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
3 months

 Name:
S
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.blogger.com
Service:
__________
Country:
United States
Type:
server_cookie
Expires in:
session

 Name:
__df_v5
 Purpose:
__________
Provider:
.dps.linksynergy.com
Service:
__________
Country:
__________
Type:
http_cookie
Expires in:
12 months 5 days

What about other tracking technologies, like web beacons?

Cookies are not the only way to recognize or track visitors to a website. We may use other, similar technologies from time to time, like web beacons (sometimes called "tracking pixels" or "clear gifs"). These are tiny graphics files that contain a unique identifier that enable us to recognize when someone has visited our Websites or opened an e-mail including them. This allows us, for example, to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page within a website to another, to deliver or communicate with cookies, to understand whether you have come to the website from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website, to improve site performance, and to measure the success of e-mail marketing campaigns. In many instances, these technologies are reliant on cookies to function properly, and so declining cookies will impair their functioning. 

Do you use Flash cookies or Local Shared Objects?

Websites may also use so-called "Flash Cookies" (also known as Local Shared Objects or "LSOs") to, among other things, collect and store information about your use of our services, fraud prevention and for other site operations. 

If you do not want Flash Cookies stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash Cookies storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. you can also control Flash Cookies by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash Cookies (referred to "information" on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash Cookies that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).

Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash Cookies may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with our services or online content. 

Do you serve targeted advertising?

Third parties may serve cookies on your computer or mobile device to serve advertising through our Websites. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services that you may be interested in. They may also employ technology that is used to measure the effectiveness of advertisements. This can be accomplished by them using cookies or web beacons to collect information about your visits to this and other sites in order to provide relevant advertisements about goods and services of potential interest to you. The information collected through this process does not enable us or them to identify your name, contact details or other details that directly identify you unless you choose to provide these.

How often will you update this Cookie Policy? 

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please therefore re-visit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies.

The date at the top of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.

Where can I get further information?

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at privacy@lovellifuad.com or by post to:

Lovelli Fuad

PO BOX 1213
Jakarta Selatan 12013
Indonesia

Acceptable Use Policy for Website

Last updated 25/4/2019

This acceptable use policy sets out the terms between you and us under which you may access our website www.lovellifuad.com (our site). This acceptable use policy applies to all users of, and visitors to, our site. 

Your use of our site means that you accept, and agree to abide by, all the policies in this acceptable use policy, which supplement our terms of website use www.lovellifuad.com/terms.html. 

www.lovellifuad.com is a site operated by Lovelli Fuad (we or us). 

Prohibited Uses

You may use our site only for lawful purposes. You may not use our site:

  • in any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation;
  • in any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect;
  • for the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way;
  • to transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam); or
  • to knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses,  Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.

You also agree:

  • Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of our site in contravention of the provisions of our terms of website use. 
  • Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:
    • any part of our site;
    • any equipment or network on which our site is stored; 
    • any software used in the provision of our site; or
    • any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third-party. 

Interactive Services

We may from time to time provide interactive services on our site, including, without limitation:
  • chat rooms
  • bulletin boards
  • blogs
  • comments
  • quizzes
  • polls
  • audio and video podcast modules
  • forums
  • promotional draws

Where we do provide any interactive service, we will provide clear information to you about the kind of service offered, if it is moderated and what form of moderation is used (including whether it is human or technical).

We will do our best to assess any possible risks for users (and in particular, for children) from third parties when they use any interactive service provided on our site, and we will decide in each case whether it is appropriate to use moderation of the relevant service (including what kind of moderation to use) in the light of those risks. However, we are under no obligation to oversee, monitor or moderate any interactive service we provide on our site, and we expressly exclude our liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of any interactive service by a user in contravention of our content standards, whether the service is moderated or not. 

The use of any of our interactive services by a minor is subject to the consent of their parent or guardian. We advise parents who permit their children to use an interactive service that it is important that they communicate with their children about their safety online, as moderation is not foolproof. Minors who are using any interactive service should be made aware of the potential risks to them.

Where we do moderate an interactive service, we will normally provide you with a means of contacting the moderator, should a concern or difficulty arise.

Content Standards

These content standards apply to all material which you contribute to our site (contributions), and to any interactive services associated with it.

You must comply with the spirit and the letter of the following standards. The standards apply to each part of any contribution as well as to its whole.

Contributions must:

  • be accurate (where they state facts);


  • be genuinely held (where they state opinions); and


  • comply with applicable law in any country from which they are posted.

Contributions must not:

  • contain any material which is defamatory of any persons; 


  • contain any material which is obscene, offensive, hateful or inflammatory; 


  • promote sexually explicit material; 


  • promote violence;


  • promote discrimination based on race, sex, religion, nationality, disability, sexual orientation or age; 


  • infringe any copyright, database right or trademark of any other person; 


  • be likely to deceive any person; 


  • be made in breach of any legal duty owed to a third party, such as a contractual duty or a duty of confidence; 


  • promote any illegal activity;


  • be threatening, abuse or invade another's privacy, or cause annoyance, inconvenience or needless anxiety;


  • be likely to harass, upset, embarrass, alarm or annoy any other persons;


  • be used to impersonate any person, or to misrepresent your identity or affiliation with any person;


  • give the impression that they emanate from us, if this is not the case; or


  • advocate, promote or assist any unlawful act such as (by way of example only) copyright infringement or computer misuse.

Suspension and Termination

We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of this acceptable use policy through your use of our site. When a breach of this policy has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.

We exclude liability for actions taken in response to breaches of this acceptable use policy. The responses described in this policy are not limited, and we may take any other action we reasonably deem appropriate. 

Changes to the Acceptable Use Policy

We may revise this acceptable use policy at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we make, as they are legally binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in this acceptable use policy may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site. 
Terms Terms Reviewed by Lovelli Fuad on June 20, 2019 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.